Title

  We believe winners breed winners and are proud to announce we are breeding from 5- 1st Ace pigeons that go back to our Ludo Claessens, 
1st & 3rd 442mi Overall Topeka Midwest Natl. Classic vs 3,619b '16.  We are the only loft in the history of the
Twin City Concourse to ever win 7- 1st Concourse races in a season (2017 Old Birds).

Phone:  
Jon: (651)341-6871
Dave: (651)483-0553

Our breeding lofts are based around selected pigeons from Ludo Claessens, John Stoll, Alfons Klaas, Thorsten Daum, & Jos Thone.  Our main 3 families are the John Stoll, Ludo Claessens, & Alfons Klaas/Sudoff Van Beers.

When it comes to the Ludo Claessens pigeons they are all related, Ludo has developed a family of birds that perform well in any kind of weather.  They  excel at the 250 - 350 mile young bird races but can perform well at any distance.  Grizzly, Tom Cat, & Miss Katoog are the foundation of our Ludo bloodlines.  We brought in Ludo's Jonge Supercrack line in 2010 with immediate success crossed to our Grizzly, Tom Cat, & Miss Katoog bloodlines.  In 2016 our Jonge Supercracks Inbred & Miss Supercrack became the great grandparents to the 1st National Ace YB RPD Overall for Dan Romanski.
Our Ludo Claessens are producing winners all over the USA & Taiwan.

Our John Stoll pigeons are all down from one pair Thunder (Super Racer) & Maria (daughter "Houdeng Doffer") who are directly off his foundation breeders.  This pair is Janssen, Klak, & Gaby Vandenbeele going back to Gaby's Wittenbuick.  Every kid off Thunder & Maria that went into the breeding loft bred winners and it didn't matter the bloodline we crossed them to we still got winners.  One of there kids won 1st vs 2,000+ pigeons in the CJC.  Thunder is also brother to two 2nd Overall Ace pigeons of the World Ace Challenge OLR.

Early on we found out the we got a higher percentage of consistent birds crossing the Ludo Claessens to the John Stoll birds and a higher percentage of birds performing well at the 300 mile young bird races.  This cross has simply been amazing in the racing and breeding lofts, breeding many 1st place winners, Ace pigeons, champion birds, & one loft winners.

In 2011 we brought in the Klaas pigeons because they are a family that is similar to our John Stoll and Ludo Claessens.  Immediately they bred us winners and Ace pigeons strait and crossed to our Ludo x Stoll bloodlines.  We are breeding from a son of Alfons #1 breeder "Alfonso", a  super breeding "Brother to Mr Bolt" and a sister to his super racer and now breeder "Mr Bolt", & also a daughter of "Sister Birdy 200", & a super breeding grandson of "Mr Bolt" & "Sister Birdy 210".

We want birds that can compete week after week up front "Ace" pigeons.  Not birds that score a single first and never make it home from the following race.  We currently house 6- 1st Ace Young/Middle Distance Champions, 3- 2nd Aces, several 1st & 2nd Champion Birds, & multiple 1st place winners.  We are breeding from a strong family of Ace pigeons out of Ace pigeons that produce Ace pigeons.

**2017 Old Bird Season Twin City Concourse**
1st Average Speed Twin City Concourse B
1st Average Speed Twin City Concourse A & B Combined
1st Champion Loft Twin City Concourse
1st Team Score Twin City Concourse
1st, 3rd, & 7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse
1st & 2nd 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 117 birds
1st thru 20th 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359 birds
1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 162 birds
1st thru 4th 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145 birds
1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 483 birds
1st 315mi Twin City Concourse vs 271 birds
1st 246mi Twin City Concourse vs 338 birds
1st 246mi Twin City Concourse vs 369 birds
2nd 315ni Twin City Concourse vs 89 birds
2nd 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 576 birds
2nd, 3rd, & 4th Champion Bird A
Never has a loft won 7 strait concourse wins in the Twin City Concourse in one season.

**2016 Results**
**The Topeka Midwest Classic is America's Largest Old Bird Race**
1st, 3rd, & 23rd 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b & 296 lofts '16 
1st Average Speed Twin City Concourse Old & Young Birds Combined 2016 vs 58 Lofts
1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
2nd, 11th, & 20th Ace Fall Classic OLR '16
2nd Champion Loft Twin City Concourse Classic 2016 vs 54 Lofts
14th National Champion Loft Young Birds 2016
----------------------------------------------------

7x 1st Ace Pigeon Twin City Concourse or all Minnesota in the past 7 years bred down from our birds

4x 2nd Ace Pigeon Twin City Concourse or all Minnesota in the past 7 years bred down from our birds

7x 3rd Ace Pigeon Twin City Concourse or all Minnesota in the past 7 years bred down from our birds

7x 1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse in the past 7 years bred down from our birds


Our Story

We've loved every minute of our journey

Our best breeding hen Ever "Miss Katoog".

  "Miss Katoog" was a great racer for Carl Dewberry & is probably one of the few raced children off Katoog in the USA.

  Daughter of Direct Ludo Imports "Katoog" & "Geschelpt 51". "Katoog" is a 1/2 brother same mother to Super breeders "Late Donkere" & "Late Lange Vos".
 "Miss Katoog" is responsible for many first place winners, Champion Birds, & Ace pigeons.
  I don't think there has been a better Ludo Claessens Hen Imported or bred in the USA then "Miss Katoog".

Dam & gr dam to over 5 generations of 1st place winners, Ace Pigeons, Champion Birds, & AU Registered Champions.
1st Ace YB MPC '18
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '17
1st Ace YB all Rhode Island '17
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '16
1st Ace Sprint NABC OLR '15
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '14
1st Ace MD MPC '14
1st Ace YB HOF Minnesota '13
1st Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
1st Ace YB STP '11
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '10
1st Ace YB HOF Minnesota '10
1st Ace YB Twin City Concourse '10
1st Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '15
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10
1st Champion Bird MPC Classic '13
1st Champion Bird MPC '13
2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18
2nd Ace YB MPC '18
2nd Ace YB MPC '17
2nd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Ace YB all Minnesota '14
2nd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '13
2nd Champion Old Bird MPC '11
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19
3rd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '08
3rd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '14
3rd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
3rd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
3rd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '11
3rd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '17
3rd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '18
3rd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19
4th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '08
4th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19
4th Ace Long Distance Twin City Concourse '19
4th Ace All Distance Twin City Concourse '19
4th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
4th Ace YB all Minnesota '10
4th Ace Fall Classic OLR '18
5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19
5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '13
5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12
6th Ace Sooner Challenge OLR '19
7th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10
7th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
8th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13
8th Ace Middle Dist Twin City Concourse '14
8th Ace NABC OLR '15
9th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '09
9th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '11
10th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13 vs 51 Lofts
10th Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13
10th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
AU 11 ARPU 11217, 6th 120 mile vs 1,652 birds - 20th 300 mile Gulf Coast Classic vs 2,152 birds '11 won $1500 - James Doyle

First Generation

Mother to
"Day's of Thunder"
2nd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
2x 1st Twin City Concourse

Grandmother to:
"Young Supercrack"
2nd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2x 1st 236mi MPC '14

"The Red Ace"
1st Ace YB all Minnesota '16
1st, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 7th MPC

"Thunder Bolt"
5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

Second Generation

"Day's of Thunder"
2nd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12
2x 1st Twin City Concourse

Sire to:
"Young Supercrack"
2nd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '14

"Thunder Bolt"
5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

Grandsire to:
"Midwest Nikki"
The Largest Old Bird Race in the USA Topeka Midwest Classic
1st Overall 442 miles vs 3,619 birds '16 - 2min lead

"AU 15 AA 16506" - Dale Golla/Jay Tao
1st 435mi Twin City Concourse vs 407b '16 - 23min lead

Third Generation

5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13
Dam to:
"Midwest Nikki"
The Largest Old Bird Race in the USA Topeka Midwest Classic
1st Overall 442 miles vs 3,619 birds '16 - 2min lead

"Triple Threat"
6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15
8th 300mi NABC 22 day birds '15
9th 355mi NABC 23 day birds '15

Fourth Generation

"Midwest Nikki"
The Largest Old Bird Race in the USA Topeka Midwest National Classic.
1st Overall 442 miles vs 3,619 birds & 296 lofts '16 - 2min lead

Fifth Generation

"Triple Threat" who is a full sister to "Midwest Nikki" first three children raced all 1st 300 miles.  She is dam to "Octavia" 3x 1st & 2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18.

"Ultimate Thunder" 1/2 sister to "Midwest Nikki" breeds "Ricky Bobby" 1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR & "218" 1st 315mi 5 for $50

"Annebelle"

1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '19

Daughter of "Alfonso 704" & "Sister Mark".  Grand daughter of "Alfonso", "Sister Birdy 200", "Black Power", & "77 Cock".

"Johnny Blaze"

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19

4th Ace Long Distance Twin City Concourse '19

4th Ace All Distance Twin City Concourse '19

2nd 246mi MPC vs 144b '18

6th 442mi Twin City Concourse vs 215b '19

10th 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 425b '19

14th 118mi MPC vs 318b '17

15th 607mi Twin City Concourse vs 169b '19 - Extremely tough race

27th 442mi Twin City Concourse vs 428b '19

(113th 442mi Topeka MW Classic vs 3,037b '19)


   Son of "Ghost Rider" 2nd Ace & 3rd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '16 & "Sister Young Supercrack" bro won 2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse & 2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14 another brother won 1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '13.

Sister to "Young Supercrack" bred "Midwest Nikki" 1st 442mi Topeka MW Classic vs 3,619b 2min lead '16 & another sister bred "Octavia" 3x 1st & 2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18.


  Johnny Blaze is a grandson of Dark Horse Jr, Cleopatra, Days of Thunder(2x 1st Concourse & 2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12 & Mission Impossible(1st Concourse 300mi & daughter of De Favorite Ace 1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse & 1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '10.

 "Johnny Blaze" will be mated to "Octavia" who won 2nd Ace HOF Middle Distance '18 for 2020

"David" - Direct son of "Blue Vedette" & "Miss Simply Tours".

Inbred to Ludo's Best blood at his final sell out "Mr Tours", "Jonge Supercrack", "Simply the Best".

David won:

1st Ace Middle Distance all Minnesota '17

2x 1st


David is 1/2 brother to "Jessica" who won:

1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '17

2x 1st


"Blue Vedette" is 1/2 brother to:

"Red Vedette" who is sire to:

"The Red Ace"

1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16.

"The Red Ace" - Direct son of "Red Vedette" & "Lucky Girl".

Inbred to our Foundation Ludo Claessens breeders "Grizzly", "Miss Katoog", & "Tom Cat" who's descendants are responsible for 4x 1st, 3x 2nd, & 4x 3rd Ace pigeons State/Concourse.


1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16

1st 144mi Twin City Concourse vs 212b 5min ahead Tough race
1st 297mi MPC vs 263b 2min ahead
3rd 208mi Twin City Concourse vs 213b 34sec out Tough race

3rd 297mi 5 for $50


Sire to:

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17

AU Ace YB '17

"Red Vedette" - Direct son of "Red Ludo 88" & "Vedette Jr".
8th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
8th 437mi Twin City Concourse '14 (17 day birds)

"Lucky Girl" - Direct daughter of "Grizzly" & "Young Miss Katoog".
1/2 Sister to:
"Day's of Thunder"
2x 1st Concourse & 2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

"Grizzly King" who is sire to:
1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13

"Miss Bolt" - Direct daughter of "Brother Mr Bolt" & "Blue Bolt".

100% Alfons Klaas (Inbred Mr Bolt)

1st Ace YB HOF Minnesota '12
1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


Dam to:

5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

25th 300mi Gold Band Race '15


Gr dam & gr gr dam to:

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl. Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

*1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st Club 315mi - 2nd Concourse vs 89b '17

1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17

3rd 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl. Classic vs 3,619b '16

1st 300mi Classic '16

*1st 300mi vs 263b '16

*1st 100mi Classic '16

1st 113 miles vs 177b '15
1st 113 miles vs 231b '15

1st 109mi vs 272b '18

2nd 236 miles vs 146b MPC '15

6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15

"Little Bear" - Direct son of "Grizzly King" & "Beautiful Pozzato Girl".

Grandson of Grizzly, Miss Katoog, 4x 1st Pozzato, & Zata.
1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13
Full brother to:

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '17


Sire to:

1st Ace YB MPC '18

"47" 2x 1st & 1x 4th

*1st 300mi Twin City Concourse '13

1st 187mi MPC vs 338b '16 - Mystery Loft

3rd 150mi SOJ

5th 166mi MPC vs 291b '17

5th 219mi MPC vs 219b '17


Grandsire to:

*1st 100mi MPC vs 292b '16

1st 200mi '16

*1st 118mi MPC vs 177b '17

"De Favorite Ace" - Direct son of "De Favorite" & "Golden Witte 59".
1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '10

1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '10
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10
2nd Champion Old Bird MPC '11

2nd 150mi vs 1,170b Twin City Concourse '10

My Favorite Bird!


Sire to:

1st 303mi Twin City Concourse '12 10min lead

*1st 303mi Twin City Concourse '12 10min lead

*1st 301mi Twin City Concourse '13 2min lead

1st 106mi MPC vs 188b '16

1st 113mi MPC vs 48b '15

*1st 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 117b '17

*1st 113mi MPC vs 335b '17


Grandsire & great grandsire to:

1st Ace YB Hall of Fame MN '13

1st 435mi Twin City Concourse vs 407b '16 - 23min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17 - 3min lead

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17
1st 300mi MPC '16 - Classic
*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b '16
*1st 100mi MPC '16 - Classic

1st 109mi MPC vs 272b '18

2nd 315mi Twin City Concourse vs 89b '17

2x 1st 236mi MPC '14

2nd 100mi MPC '16

2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18

2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14

3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '18

"Jessica" - Direct daughter of "Blue Vedette" & "Katrina".

Granddaughter of Grizzly, Miss Katoog, Mr Bliksem, & Vedette Jr.

1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '17

"Toto" - Direct son of "Klaas Power" & "Miss Grizzly".

Grandson of "Alfonso 704", "Miss Bolt", "Grizzly", & "Snow Fox".

3rd 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16


Sire to:

*1st 300mi MPC vs 149b '18
*1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17
2nd Champion Bird MPC '18
2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17
"160"
*1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 114b '19
4th 109mi Twin City Concourse vs 188b '18 
5th 119mi Twin City Concourse vs 127b '19
17th 119mi Twin City Concourse vs 436b '19
23rd 223mi Twin City Concourse vs 153b '18

5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19


Sibling to:

1st 301mi Twin City Concourse '13

7th Ace Fall Classic OLR '13

eq 1st 100, 150, 250, & 15th 350mi Fall Classic '13


1/2 Sister bred 1st 250mi Fall Classic OLR '14



"Midwest Nikki" - Direct daughter of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Thunder Bolt".
Gr daughter of "Day's of Thunder" 2nd Ace YB, "Miss Bolt" 1st Ace YB/1st Champion Bird, "Dark Horse", & "Naomi".
1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead
8th 303mi Twin City Concourse vs 101b '16
10th 241mi MIS vs 451b '16

Dam to:
*1st 300mi MPC vs 149b '18
*1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17
2nd Champion Bird MPC '18
2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17
"160"
*1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 114b '19
4th 109mi Twin City Concourse vs 188b '18 
5th 119mi Twin City Concourse vs 127b '19
17th 119mi Twin City Concourse vs 436b '19
23rd 223mi Twin City Concourse vs 153b '18
5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19 loft mates were 2nd, 3rd, 4th


Sister to:
*1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16
2nd Ace Speed Fall Classic OLR '16
3rd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '16
4th Ace Fall Classic OLR '18
5th 300mi Fall Classic OLR '18
8th Avg Speed NABC OLR '15
22nd Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
34th Avg Speed Flying Aces OLR '16

Siblings bred:
2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19
4th Ace All Distance Twin City Concourse '19
4th Ace Long Distance Twin City Concourse '19

"Triple Threat"

6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15
8th 300mi NABC 22 day birds '15

9th 355mi NABC 23 day birds '15

Daughter of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Thunder Bolt".

Gr daughter of "Day's of Thunder" 2nd Ace YB, "Miss Bolt" 1st Ace YB/1st Champion Bird, "Dark Horse", & "Naomi".


First 3 babies raced all 1st place winners & Ace pigeons

Dam to:

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st 300mi MPC - 2nd Concourse '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b Open '16

*1st 100mi MPC Classic '16

1st 159mi MPC '18

2nd Ace Middle Distance MPC '17

2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '18

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17


Full sister to:

"Midwest Nikki"

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead


1/2 sister to:

"Little Debbie"

4x 1st


"1783"

2x 1st


"Ghost Rider"

2nd Ace Fall Classic OLR '16


*1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16

"Little Debbie" - Daughter of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Lemmens Hen"

*1st 144mi TCC vs 212b '16

1st 118mi TCC vs 162b '17

1st 96mi MPC vs 71b '16

1st MPC/2nd 208mi TCC vs 213b '16 32sec out

4th Champ Bird Twin City Concourse '17

6th Champ Bird Twin City Concourse '16

22nd Ace Young Bird all MN '16


Sibling to:

Sibling to 10+ 1st

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead

*1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16 $ winner

2nd Ace Fall Classic OLR '16 $ winner

3rd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '16 $ winner

8th Ace North American Breeders Cup OLR '15

8th 300mi North American Breeders Cup '15 $ winner

9th 355mi North American Breeders Cup '15 $ winner

18th Ace Crooked River Challenge '17

32nd 350mi Crooked River challenge '17 $ winner


**Mate to "David" 1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concours '17**

"Day's of Thunder" - Direct son of "Brock" & "Young Miss Katoog".

Grandson of Thunder, Maria, Tom Cat, & Miss Katoog.

*1st 303mi Twin City Concourse 10min lead '12

1st 157mi Twin City Concourse 5min lead '12

2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12 after "Miss Bolt"

Sire to:

1st 166mi MPC vs 291b '17
2x 1st 236mi MPC '14
2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14
5th Grand Avg/23rd Avg Speed NABC '13

Gr sire & gr gr sire to:
1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 - 2min lead
1st 435mi Twin City Concourse vs 407b '16 - 23min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17 - 3min lead

*1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 114b '19 - 9min lead

1st 109mi Twin City Concourse vs 638b '18 2min lead

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

*1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

*1st 325mi Sooner Challenge OLR '19

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17

1st 300mi MPC '16 - Classic
*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b '16
*1st 100mi MPC '16 - Classic

1st Club - 2nd 315mi Twin City Concourse vs 89b '17

*1st 219mi MPC vs 219b '17

2nd 219mi MPC vs 210b '17

2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17

2nd Ace Middle Distance MPC '17

2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '18

4th Ace Fall Classic OLR '18 $ Winner

4th Ace Long Distance Twin City Concourse '19

4th Ace All Distance Twin City Concourse '19

5th 300mi Fall Classic OLR '18 $ Winner

6th Grand Avg/8th Avg Speed NABC '15

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

8th 250mi Fall Classic OLR 23 day birds '17

8th Ace NABC '15
8th 300mi NABC 22 day birds '15 $ Winner
9th 355mi NABC 23 day birds '15 $ Winner

9th to trap eq 1st 350mi Fall Classic '17 $ Winner

17th 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17 $ Winner

32nd 350mi Crooked River Challenge OLR '17 $ Winner
18th ACE Crooked River Challenge '17

Half bro to "Lucky Girl" who bred:
1st 144mi Twin City Concourse vs 212b '16 5min a head
1st 297mi MPC vs 263b '16 2min a head

*1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17
1st Natl Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
3rd 208mi Twin City Concourse vs 213b '16 34sec out


"Golden Witte 59" - Direct daughter of "Tom Cat" & "Miss Katoog".

5th Champion Bird STP Club '09


  Simply one of the Best breeding hens in our loft!   She is responsible for many 1st place winners, Champion birds, & Ace pigeons.  In 2016 7 different lofts bred top performers down from her.  She is a full sister to our Super Breeding hen "Young Miss Katoog" who is the mother & grandmother to many super breeders and racers. 

  In 2010 Golden Witte 59's son won 1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota in 2011 her full sister bred the 3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse & 2012 the same sister bred the 2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse in 2013 her brother bred the 1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse & her grand daughter bred 1st Ace YB HOF Minnesota in 2014 her sister became the grandmother of the 1st & 2nd Ace Young Bird all Minnesota & a son & grandson won 2nd & 3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse in 2015 her daughter became the 1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse & in 2016 her sister became grandmother to the 1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota, in 2017 & 2018 her grand children won 1st Fall Classic OLR & her grandson bred the 2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18.  Now in 2019 the first old bird race is won with a grand daughter.

  7 strait years these birds having been dominating the State & Concourse in the Ace Category. 

  

"Young Favorite" - Direct son of "De Favorite" & "Golden Witte 59".  Super breeding pair responsible for many 1st place winners, Ace pigeons, champion birds, & one loft winners.

Grandson of Thunder, Sophia, Tom Cat, & Miss Katoog.  

Sire to:

1st 118mi MPC vs 220b '19 3min lead

*1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 300mi Fall Classic OLR '18

*1st 250mi Fall Classic OLR '18

1st 303mi MPC vs 149b '18

6th 113mi MPC vs 335b '17

6th 160mi MPC vs 291b '17

6th Ace Sooner Challenge OLR '19

16th 325mi Sooner Challenge OLR '19

40th Ace Hoosier Classic vs 3,286b '18

127th 350mi Hoosier Classic '18


Grandsire to:

23rd 220mi Hoosier Classic vs 2,051b '19


Full brother to:

"De Favorite Ace"

1st Ace YB all Minnesota '10

1st Ace YB HOF Minnesota '10

1st Ace YB Twin City Concourse '10

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10


"Favorite Girl"

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '15


"Favorite Witte"

5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '13

7th Ace YB Twin City Concourse '13


"Young Favorite" will be mated to "Sister Thunder Bolt 289", and his sisters "Favorite Witte", "Favorite Girl", & "The Last of the Golden Couple".

"John Stoll Hen" - Daughter of "De Favorite" & "Little Maria"

One of the last daughters of "De Favorite" & "Little Maria".  Brother/sister mating inbred grand daughter to our foundation pair "Thunder" & "Maria".  This pairs kids crossed to our Ludo Claessens is the base blood of my loft.


"Mission Impossible"

Direct daughter of "De Favorite Ace" & "Miss Supercrack".
1st 303mi Twin City Concourse '12 10min lead

Dam to:

1st Ace Young Bird Hall of Fame MN '13

*1st 301 Twin City Concourse '13

1st 236mi MPC

1st 236mi MPC

2nd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '14

3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13


Gr dam to:

1st 435mi Twin City Concourse/MIS vs 407b '16 23min lead

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

*1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC '16

1st Club - 2nd 315mi Twin City Concourse '17

*1st 3rd to trap 300mi Rip Van Winkle Classic '19

2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF all Minnesota '18

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '18

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

"Favorite Girl"

1st Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '15

Direct daughter of "De Favorite" & "Golden Witte 59".  Super breeding pair responsible for many 1st place winners, champion birds, & Ace pigeons.

Dam to:

*1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

eq 1st 150mi Fall Classic OLR '16

eq 1st - 51st to trap - 44sec out  161mi Apple Cup Yearling Classic '17

4th 208mi Twin City Concourse '16 47sec out


Gr dam to:

8th 600mi

3rd 113 mi vs 177b MPC '15

"Red Vedette" - Direct son of "Red Ludo 88" & "Vedette Jr".

8th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
8th 437mi Twin City Concourse '14 (17 day birds)
2016 is the first year racing children & grand children of "Red Vedette"


Sire to:
1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '16
1st 144mi Twin City Concourse vs 212b '16 5min lead

1st 246mi Twin City Concourse/MIS vs 406b '17
1st 297mi MPC vs 263b '16 2min lead

*1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17

3rd 208mi Twin City Concourse vs 213b '16 34sec out

3rd 297mi 5 for $50 '16
3rd 100mi MPC vs 75b '16 - Doug Loahr

3rd 214mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

4th 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17

4th 241mi Twin City Concourse vs 338b '17

4th 315mi 5 for $50 '17

6th 109mi Twin City Concourse vs 439b '18


Grandsire to:

1st 109mi Twin City Concourse vs 638b '18 2min lead

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17
*1st 100mi MPC vs 292b '16

*1st 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17

1st 109mi MPC vs 272b '18

5th 118mi Twin City Concourse vs 359b '17


Red Vedette is a 1/2 brother to Blue Vedette sire to 1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17 2x 1st Concourse & 1st Ace Young Bird all Minnesota '17 

"Ricky Bobby"

"If you ain't first your last"

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

Direct daughter of "The Red Ace" & "Ultimate Thunder".

"The Red Ace" won:

1st Ace YB all Minnesota '16

2x 1st


"Ultimate Thunder" is a daughter of "De Favorite Ace" & "Thunder Bolt"

"Thunder Bolt" is sister to:

"Young Supercrack"

2nd Ace MD Twin City Concourse '14

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14

2x 1st


"De Favorite Ace" won:

1st Ace YB HOF Minnesota '10

1st Ace YB all Minnesota '10

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10


Thunder Bolt is a daughter of "Days of Thunder" & "Miss Bolt".


"Miss Bolt" won:

1st Ace YB Twin City Concourse

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


Days of Thunder won:

2nd Ace YB Twin City Concourse '12

2x 1st Concourse


Ultimate Thunder is sister to:

"Midwest Nikki"

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest National Classic vs 3,619b & 296 lofts


"Mission Impossible"

1st 300mi Twin City Concourse 10min lead

Super breeder


"Triple Threat"

8th Ace NABC OLR '15

Super breeder


"Little Nikki"

18th Overall Ace Crooked River Challenge OLR '17

"Witte Bliksem"

2nd 150mi vs 817b World Ace Challenge OLR '14

Direct daughter of "Mr Bliksem" & "Vedette Jr".


Dam to:

1st 530mi ESM vs 220b '17

8th 380mi Detroit Motor City Race

"Golden Boy" - Direct son of "Thunder Boy" & "Golden Witte 59".
3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14

"Young Supercrack" - Direct son of "Day's of Thunder" & "Mission Impossible".
2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Old Bird Twin City Concourse '14
2x 1st MPC 236mi '14


Sire to:

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st 300mi MPC - 2nd Concourse '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b Open '16

*1st 100mi MPC Classic '16

2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Dist Twin City Concourse '18

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17


Siblings to Young Supercrack bred:

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest National Classic vs 3,619b & 296 lofts '16

1st 435mi Twin City Concourse/MIS vs 407b '16 25min lead

"Thunder Bolt"

5th Grand Avg/23rd Ace NABC OLR '13

Direct daughter of "Day's of Thunder" & "Miss Bolt" our two best race birds 2012 season 1st Ace YB HOF MN & 2nd Ace Young Birds Twin City Concourse.


Dam to:

1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 2min lead

2nd 219mi MPC vs 210b '17

8th Ace North American Breeders Cup OLR '15

18th Ace Crooked River Challenge '17 vs 600+ birds


Gr dam to:

1st Champion Bird MPC '18

*1st 300mi MPC vs 149b '18

1st 109mi Twin City Concourse vs 638b 2min lead '18

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

1st 315mi 5 for $50 '17

1st 219mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b '17

1st 300mi MPC - 2nd Concourse '17

1st 300mi MPC Classic '16

*1st 300mi MPC vs 263b Open '16

*1st 100mi MPC Classic '16

1st 159mi MPC Classic '18

2nd 219mi MPC vs 210b '17

2nd Ace Young Bird MPC '17

2nd Champion  Bird MPC '18

2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '18

7th Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '17

21st Ace Fall Classic OLR '17

"Octavia" Daughter of "Young Supercrack" & "Triple Threat".

AU 16 BOURGOIN 171 - 3x Tom Cat, 3x Miss Katoog, 6x Katoog

3x 1st & 1x 2nd MPC

2nd Ace Middle Distance HOF Minnesota '18

2nd Ace Middle Distance MPC '17

3rd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '17

3rd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '18

3rd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '17

4th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '18

8th Ace Middle Dist. all Minnesota '17

1st 219mi TCC vs 140b '17

2nd 303mi TCC vs 89b '17

3rd 159mi TCC vs 128b '18

4th 238mi TCC vs 264b '18

6th 109mi TCC vs 145b '18

18th 319mi TCC vs 263b '17

19th 240mi MIS vs 406b '17


Daughter of:

"Young Supercrack"

2nd Ace Middle Dist. Twin City Concourse '14

2nd Champion Bird Concourse '14

2x 1st

Bro to 1st Ace YB Hall of Fame MN '13


Granddaughter of:

"Days of Thunder"

2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

2x 1st Concourse


Great granddaughter of:

"De Favorite Ace"

1st Ace Hall of Fame Young Bird MN '10

1st Ace Young Bird MN '10

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10


"Miss Bolt"

1st Ace Young Bird Hall of Fame MN '12

1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


"The 100 Cock" Son of "Grizzly 172" & "Sister Days of Thunder".  Grandson of Grizzly, Miss Supercrack, Young Miss Katoog, & Brock.

Nephew to "Days of Thunder" 2x 1st Concourse & 2nd Ace YB.

AU 16 BOURGOIN 100

1st 246mi MIS vs 415b '17 6min lead

1st 303mi TCC vs 296b '18 2min lead

5th 95mi MPC vs 318b '16

17th 118mi TCC vs 359b '17

21st  118mi TCC vs 576b '17

23rd 219mi TCC vs 483b '17



"Supercrack 63" - Direct daughter of "Jonge Supercrack's Inbred" & "Katrina".

11th Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13

Dam to:

1st 300mi Twin City Concourse '14


Gr dam to:

8th 380mi Detroit Motor City Race


Gr grand dam to 5th Rhode Island Red Band Race '18

"Favorite Witte" - Direct daughter of "De Favorite" & Golden Witte 59".

5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '13

7th Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13


Dam to:

"42"

1st Champion Bird MPC '18

2nd Ace YB MPC '18

3rd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19

1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th, 5th


*1st 300mi Twin City Concourse '14

1st 187mi MPC vs 338b '16

3rd 150mi SOJ

Gr dam to:

*1st 100mi MPC vs 292b '16

1st 200mi

"The Last of the Golden Couple"

AU 16 MPC 360 - Grizzle Hen

  Direct daughter of "De Favorite" & "Golden Witte 59".  Super breeding pair responsible for many 1st place winners, champion birds, & Ace pigeons.

Dam to:

1st 113mi MPC vs 318 birds '17


Sister to:

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '10

1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '10

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '15

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10

3rd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14

Sibling won or bred 1st 300 miles '12/'13/'14/'15/'18

"Ghost Rider" - Direct son of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Cleopatra".

2nd Ace Fall Classic OLR '16

Eq 1st 150mi & 3rd 350mi Fall Classic


Sire to:

eq 1st 9th to trap 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19

4th Ace Long Distance Twin City Concourse '19

4th Ace All Distance Twin City Concourse '19

2nd 246mi MPC vs 144b '18

4th 442mi MPC vs 119b '19

6th 118mi TCC vs 483b '19

10th 219mi TCC vs 425b '19

17th 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

23rd 118mi TCC vs 425b '19

31st 607mi TCC vs 175b '18


"Dark Horse Jr" is a brother to 2nd Grand Avg & 4th Final SAMDR '15.  He is a son of "Dark Horse" & "Sister World Ace".  Dark Horse is brother to 4th Grand Avg & 16th 411mi SAMDR.  Sister World Ace is a sister to 1st Ace WAC winning $300,000.


"Cleopatra" is a daughter of "World Champion 812" who is a full brother to 3rd Grand Avg & 3rd Final SAMDR '08.  Her mother is a sister to 1st Final SAMDR '08 & full sister to Mike Ganus "Wolverine".  Many siblings to Cleopatra are winners & breeding winners.



"Roxanne" - Daughter of "Master Barcelona" & "Cleopatra".
1/2 Sister to "Ghost Rider" 2nd Ace/3rd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '16 who is sire to 2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19, 4th Ace Long Distance Twin City Concourse '19, 4th Ace All Distance Twin City Concourse '19, and our two best pigeons from 607 miles the past two years '18/'19.

"Master Barcelona" is a son of "Prins Barcelona" & "Danina Barcelona".  Prins Barcelona won 1st Natl. & 4th International Barcelona 702mi vs 17,729b.

"Cleopatra" was bred by Thorsten Daum and is a daughter of "World Champion 812" & "Sweetness", now both owned by Mike Ganus.  Sweetness is a full sister to "Wolverine" & 1/2 sister to 1st Final SAMDR.  We sold Cleopatra to Jim Gabler in 2018.

"188" - Direct son of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Sister Mark".

Eq. 1st 350mi Flying Aces OLR '16

Sire to:

3rd 300mi vs 149b '18

11th 250mi Fall Classic OLR '17

22nd 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17


Siblings bred:

1st 300mi Fall Classic OLR '18

1st 300mi vs 149b '18

eq 1st 2nd to trap 250mi Fall Classic OLR '18

eq 1st 2nd to trap 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

eq 1st 9th to trap 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

40th Ace Hoosier Classic '18


"Sister Day's of Thunder"

9th 300mi Twin City Concourse '12 

Direct daughter of "Brock" & "Young Miss Katoog".

Dam to:

"100 Cock"

2x 1st Concourse


AU 17 BOURGOIN 204 - Blue Check Cock

1st 165mi vs 291b '17.  Son of "Days of Thunder" & "Miss Bolt".

  Full bro to our Super Breeding hen "Thunder Bolt" dam to "Midwest Nikki" 1st 442mi Topeka MW Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 & gr dam to "Ricky Bobby" 1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17.


"Days of Thunder" won:

2nd Ace Young bird Twin City Concourse '12

2x 1st Concourse


"Miss Bolt" won:

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12

1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


Mate to "Triple Threat" 2019

"Sister Thunder Bolt 110"

AU 17 BOURGOIN 110 - Blue Check Hen

Daughter of "Days of Thunder" & "Miss Bolt".

  Dam to:

eq 1st 2nd to trap 325mi Sooner Challenge '19 winning $5,412.

  Full sister to our Super Breeding hen "Thunder Bolt" dam to "Midwest Nikki" 1st 442mi Topeka MW Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 & gr dam to "Ricky Bobby" 1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17.


"Days of Thunder" won:

2nd Ace Young bird Twin City Concourse '12

2x 1st Concourse


"Miss Bolt" won:

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12

1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


"Sister Young Supercrack"

AU 16 ARPU 88974

Daughter of "Days of Thunder" & "Mission Impossible".

Dam to:

"Johnny Blaze"

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19

4th Ace Long Distance Twin City Concourse '19

4th Ace All Distance Twin City Concourse '19

Also Dam to:

eq 1st 9th to trap & 17th 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

15th 606mi Twin City Concourse '19 - Extremely Tough Race

31st 606mi Twin City Concourse '18

Sister to:

"Young Supercrack"

2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14

also sister to:

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '13


Sister to "Thunder Bolt" mother of "Midwest Nikki" 1st 442mi Topeka MW National Classic vs 3,619 birds '16.



Daughter of "Favorite Ace" & "Thunder Bolt".

Dam to "Ricky Bobby":

1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

"Sister Thunder Bolt 289"

Daughter of "Days of Thunder" & "Miss Bolt".

  Dam to:

4th Ace & 5th 300mi Fall Classic OLR '18


  Full sister to our Super Breeding hen "Thunder Bolt" dam to "Midwest Nikki" 1st 442mi Topeka MW Natl Classic vs 3,619b '16 & gr dam to "Ricky Bobby" 1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17.


"Days of Thunder" won:

2nd Ace Young bird Twin City Concourse '12

2x 1st Concourse


"Miss Bolt" won:

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12

1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


"Orano"

AU 17 BOURGOIN 63 - Blue Bar Hen

Daughter of Brother Mr Bolt & Mission Impossible.

3rd 246mi vs 144b '18

3rd 238mi vs 126b '18

3rd 165mi vs 291b '17

11th 303mi vs 151b '19

11th 118mi vs 220b '19


Sister to:

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '13

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12

2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14

3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

3rd Champion Bird Flying Aces OLR '12


1/2 Sister to "Miss Bolt", "Little Miss Birdy", "Wonder Bolt", & "Young Supercrack", "Ultimate Thunder",  all super breeders .

"Little Miss Birdy"

20th Ace Fall Classic OLR '16

30th 350mi Fall Classic OLR '16

Daughter of "Brother Mr Bolt" & "Sister Mark".  **Mark**

Sister to:

1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '19

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '13

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12

3rd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12

3rd Champion Bird Flying Aces OLR '12


Dam to:

"156"

1st 237mi MPC vs 139b '20

*1st 117mi MPC vs 76b '20

1st 118mi MPC vs 220b '19

1st 300mi MPC vs 149b '18

-------------------------------

1st 300mi Fall Classic OLR '18

*1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

*1st 250mi Fall Classic OLR '18

6th 113mi MPC vs 335b '17

6th 160mi MPC vs 291b '17

6th Ace & 16th 325mi Sooner Challenge '19

40th Ace & 127th 350mi Hoosier Classic OLR '18

Gr dam to:

5th 200mi Sooner Challenge OLR '20

14th Ace Sooner Challenge OLR '20

16th Ace Sooner Challenge OLR '20

23rd 220mi Hoosier Classic vs 2,051 '19


Mate to "Young Favorite" - Brother to Favorite Ace, 1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '10 & 1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10

AU 18 BOURGOIN 149 - Blue Check Hen

 1st 300mi Fall Classic OLR '18

Daughter of "Young Favorite" & "Little Miss Birdy".

AU 17 BOURGOIN 69 - Blue Check Hen

*1st 350mi Fall Classic OLR '17

Daughter of "Young Favorite" & "Little Miss Birdy".

40th Ace Hoosier Classic OLR '18

127th 350mi Hoosier Classic OLR '18

Nestmate won *1st 250mi Fall Classic OLR '18

Daughter of "Young Favorite" & "Little Miss Birdy".


Dam to 23rd 220mi vs 2,051b Hoosier Million Dollar Race '19

"The Reaper"

*1st 2nd to trap 325mi Sooner Challenge OLR '19

Son of "Black Iron Horse" & "Sister Thunder Bolt 110".

3 of 4 grandparents same as "Midwest Nikki" 1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Classic '16 2min lead.

Grandson of:

"Days of Thunder"

2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12 & 2x 1st Concourse.


"Miss Bolt"

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


"Dark Horse"

Sire to "Horse Reliable" 2nd Grand Avg & 4th Final SAMDR '15


"Asadi Power" - Nestmate to "Black Hawk"

Daughter of "Asadi Junior" and "Daughter Super Dohmen 100".

Granddaughter of "Asadi", "Super Dohmen 100".

Dam to:

"Black Power"

15th Ace Hoosier Classic Million Dollar Race '20

32nd 350mi Hoosier Classic Million Dollar Race '20


Sister to:

"Orzel" 2nd, 5th, 9th, 13th, 30th vs big competition

"142/11" 2x top 10 big competition

1st Ace German Classic OLR vs 750b '20 

1st Hot Spot II Costa Del Sol '17

2nd Hotspot Car Race 4 285km SAMDR '16

3rd Final As Golden Derby '18

26th Final Riachos Derby '18.


"Black Hawk" bred 3rd eq 1st Final Algarve Golden Race vs 3,036b '20


Grandsire:

"Super Dohmen 100" won:

1st 445km vs 9,006b

1st 379km vs 6,413b

1st 188km vs 2,076b

1st 427km vs 1,870b

1st 535km vs 1,248b

1st 668km vs 893b

1st 327KM vs 673b

1st 482km vs 556b





"Sister Reaper"

AU 19 BOURGOIN 162 - Black Hen

Full sister to:

eq 1st 2nd to trap Tough 325mi Sooner Challenge OLR '19 Winning $5,400

Daughter of "Black Iron Horse" & "Sister Thunder Bolt 110".

3 of 4 grandparents same as "Midwest Nikki" 1st 442mi Topeka Midwest Classic '16 2min lead.

Granddaughter of:

"Days of Thunder"

2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12 & 2x 1st Concourse.


"Miss Bolt"

1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12

1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '12


"Dark Horse"

Sire to "Horse Reliable" 2nd Grand Avg & 4th Final SAMDR '15


162 handles plump full of muscle that vibrates, nice feather, large throat.  From a family of Ace pigeons and one loft winners.

"Chicago"

Son of "The Reaper" & "Midwest Nikki"

*1st 325mi Sooner Challenge OLR '19 x 1st 442mi Topeka Midwest National Classic vs 3,619 birds '16.

1/2 Brother bred 1st 325mi Breeders Fall Classic '20 - Noel Jenney

Inbred Dark Horse, Days of Thunder, & Miss Bolt.

6th Ace & 16th 325mi Ace Sooner Challenge OLR '19

Son of "Young Favorite" & "Little Miss Birdy".

"Young Favorite" is brother to "De Favorite Ace" 1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '10 & 1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10. 


"Little Miss Birdy" is daughter of "Brother Mr Bolt" & "Sister Mark".  She is sister to 1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '12, 1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '13, 1st Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '19 

"Double Trouble
AU 15 AA 44063
Daughter of "De Favorite Ace" & "Young Miss Katoog".

1/2 Sister to:
Days of Thunder won:
2nd Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '12
2x 1st Concourse

Sire "De Favorite Ace" won:
1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '10
1st Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '10

1/2 sister to breeders of:
1st Ace Young Bird HOF Minnesota '13
2nd Ace Middle Distance Twin City Concourse '14
2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '14

4th Ace, 5th 300 & 10th 250mi Fall Classic OLR '18

Daughter of "Dark Horse Jr" & "Sister Thunder Bolt 289".

AU 14 BOURGOIN 113 - Silver Cock

2nd Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '17

*1st 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 117b

4th 113mi Twin City Concourse 162b

4th 214mi Twin City Concourse vs 145b

7th 106mi Twin City Concourse vs 499b

17th 301mi Twin City Concourse vs 348b

22nd 113mi Twin City Concourse vs 394b


Full brother to:

"Little Bear"

1st Ace Young Bird Twin City Concourse '13


"183"

4th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '18

5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19


"183"

4th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '19

5th Champion Bird Twin City Concourse '18

3rd 208mi vs 338b

4th 109mi vs 145b

8th 118mi vs 127b

8th 118mi vs 359b

8th 118mi vs 177b

10th 118mi vs 220b

10th 219mi vs 140b

10th 96mi vs 292b

12th 303mi vs 90b

13th 219mi vs 114b

17th 118mi vs 255b

18th 442mi vs 226b

23rd 297mi vs 263b